18th Asian and Oceanian Myology Center Meeting 2019

Date : 31st May - 2nd June 2019
Venue : JW Marriott Mumbai Sahar

Visa Information

IT IS MANDATORY FOR ALL FOREIGN NATIONALS TO HAVE A VISA FOR INDIA.

All foreign nationals entering India are required to possess a valid international travel document in the form of a national passport with a valid visa obtained from an Indian Mission or Post abroad. Passport should have at least six months validity from the date of arrival in India. The passport should have at least two blank pages for stamping by the Immigration Officer.

All Individual visa seekers are requested to apply for the Indian Visa through Online application link, in order to make an application for getting the Indian visa.

Kindly visit https://indianvisaonline.gov.in/visa for all relevant details.

The duly signed physical copy of the application form completed in all respects and submitted successfully, is to be submitted at the concerned Indian Visa Application Center (IVAC) or directly to Indian Mission/ Post, on the scheduled date of interview along with the requisite supporting documents. The instructions for filling the form and scheduling the appointment can be seen at Instructions for Regular Visa Application. Important technical information for filling online Indian visa application can be referred at Technical Instructions.

For details on Indian Mission or Post abroad please visit https://www.projectvisa.com

The status of Visa Application can be seen on the link for Visa Enquiry.